NUTCRACKER 2021

Student Dancer Rehearsal Schedule 11.12.21

*Changes are TBD due to anything pertaining to Covid and will be emailed out.

 

Saturday, November 13 1:00-1:30 pm Lunch Break for All
Saturday, November 13 1:30-2:30 pm Studio A: Opening of Act I
Saturday, November 13 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Party Scene
Saturday, November 13 3:00 pm Toymakers Arrive
Saturday, November 13 4:00 pm Transition Dolls Arrive
Saturday, November 13 4:00-5:00 pm Studio A: Transition & Battle Scenes
Saturday, November 13 4:00-5:00 pm Company Costume Fittings; adult guests and whatever else needs to be fit plus Andrew fit as adult guest & Mother G.
Saturday, November 13 5:00-5:45 pm Studio B: Snow Scene
Saturday, November 13 5:00-6:00 pm Mother Gigone Costume Fitting
Saturday, November 13 6:00-6:30 pm Studio A: Opening of Act II
Saturday, November 13 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A:  Finale & Apotheosis
Saturday, November 13 7:00-8:00 pm Studio A: Divertissements including Mother Gigogne
Tuesday, November 16 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A:  Court
Tuesday, November 16 5:30-6:00 pm Studio A:  Clara & Friends
Tuesday, November 16 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Party Girls & Party Children
Wednesday, November 17 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Soldiers
Thursday, November 18 5:00-6:00 pm Studio A: Snow Scene
Thursday, November 18 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Mice & Rats
Friday, November 19 6:30-7:00 pm Studio B:  Mother Gigogne
Friday, November 19 8:00-8:30 pm Studio A: Fritz & Friends
Friday, November 19 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B:  Clara & Fritz
Saturday, November 20 1:00-1:30 pm Lunch Break for All
Saturday, November 20 1:30-4:00 pm Studio A:  Cleaning TBD
Saturday, November 20 1:30 pm Soldiers Costume Fitting
Saturday, November 20 1:45 pm Rats Costume Fitting
Saturday, November 20 2:00 pm Mice Costume Fitting
Saturday, November 20 4:00-7:00pm Studio A: Run Through Entire Ballet *may run late
Tuesday, November 23 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A:  Clara & Friends
Tuesday, November 23 5:30-6:00 pm Studio A:  Court
Tuesday, November 23 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Party Girls & Party Children
THANKSGIVING BREAK: Wednesday, November 24 – Saturday, November 27    

NO REHEARSALS Enjoy your Thanksgiving Holiday!

Tuesday, November 30 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A:  Court
Tuesday, November 30 5:30-6:00 pm Studio A:  Clara & Friends
Tuesday, November 30 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Party Girls & Party Children
Wednesday, December 1 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Soldiers
Thursday, December 2 5:00-6:00 pm Studio A: Snow Scene
Thursday, December 2 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Mice & Rats
Friday, December 3 6:30-7:00 pm Studio B:  Mother Gigogne Character II
Friday, December 3 8:00-8:30 pm Studio A: Fritz & Friends
Friday, December 3 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B:  Clara & Fritz
Saturday, December 4 2:00-4:00 pm Studio A: Cleaning TBD
Saturday, December 4 4:00-4:30 pm Costumes On
Saturday, December 4 4:30-7:00pm Studio A: Costume Run Through Entire Ballet *may run late
Tuesday, December 7 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A:  Court
Tuesday, December 7 5:30-6:00 pm Studio A:  Clara & Friends
Tuesday, December 7 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Party Girls & Party Children
Wednesday, December 8 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Soldiers
Thursday, December 9 5:00-6:00 pm Studio A: Snow Scene
Thursday, December 9 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Mice & Rats
Friday, December 10 6:30-7:00 pm Studio B:  Mother Gigogne Character II
Friday, December 10 8:00-8:30 pm Studio A: Fritz & Friends
Friday, December 10 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B:  Clara & Fritz
Saturday, December 11 1:00-1:30 pm Lunch Break for All
Saturday, December 11 2:00-4:00 pm Studio A: Cleaning TBD
Saturday, December 11 4:00-4:30 pm Costumes On
Saturday, December 11 4:30-7:00pm Studio A: Costume Run Through Entire Ballet *may run late
TECH WEEK

DECEMBER 13-15 @ HYLTON PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

STAGING REHEARSAL CAST A & B
Monday, December 13 11:00-12:00 pm Company & Ballet Levels VI & Up Warm Up Class at Studio
Monday, December 13 12:00-1:00 pm Lunch & Go to HPAC Company & Ballet Levels 6 & Up
Monday, December 13 1:00 pm Call Time Company & Ballet Levels VI & Up Casts A & B
Monday, December 13 1:00-5:00 pm Snow Scene & Act II – Not including Mother Gigogne Casts A & B
Monday, December 13 5:00-6:30 pm DINNER BREAK
Monday, December 13 5:45 pm Call Time for Act I Dancers Casts A & B
Monday, December 13 6:00-6:30 Warm Up Class Ballet I-V
Monday, December 13 6:30-10:00 pm Act I through Battle Scene & Mother Gigogne Casts A & B
DRESS REHEARSAL CAST A
Tuesday, December 14 2:45 pm Call Time Company & Ballet Levels VI & Up Cast A
Tuesday, December 14 3:00-3:45 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels VI & Up
Tuesday, December 14 3:45-4:15 pm Put on Costumes
Tuesday, December 14 4:15-5:30 pm Snow Scene & Act II – Not including Mother Gigogne Cast A
 Tuesday, December 14 5:30-7:00 pm DINNER BREAK
Tuesday, December 14 6:15 pm Call Time & for Act I Dancers & Mother Gigogne Cast A
Tuesday, December 14 6:30-7:00 pm Warm Up Class Ballet I-V
Tuesday, December 14 7:00-7:15 pm Put on Costumes for Act I Dancers & Mother Gigogne Cast A
Tuesday, December 14 7:15-10:00 pm Dress Rehearsal Act 1 through Battle Scene & Mother Gigogne Cast A
DRESS REHEARSAL CAST B
Wednesday, December 15 5:00 pm Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Wednesday, December 15 5:45-6:30 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Wednesday, December 15 6:00 pm Dancer Call Time All Other Dancers
Wednesday, December 15 6:00-6:30 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Wednesday, December 15 6:30 -7:15 pm Individual Student Dancer Pictures with Melepohoto in 1 chosen costume. Must Sign up.
Wednesday, December 15 7:00 pm Everyone Put on Costumes
Wednesday, December 15 7:30-10:00 pm Dress Rehearsal with Orchestra Cast B
PERFORMANCES
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 5:00 pm Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast A
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 5:45-6:30 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 5: 45 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast A
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 6:00-6:30 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast A
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 6:15 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast A
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Thursday, December 16 Cast A Show 7:30 pm Performance Cast A
Friday, December 17 Cast B Show 5:00 pm Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV& Up Cast B
Friday, December 17 Cast B Show 5:45-6:30 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Friday, December 17 Cast B Show 5:45 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast B
Friday, December 16 Cast B Show 6:00-6:30 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast B
Friday, December 16 Cast B Show 6:15 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast B
Friday, December 17 Cast B Show 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Friday, December 17 Cast B Show 7:30 pm Performance Cast B
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 12:30 pm  Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast A
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast A
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 1:30-2:00 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III-Ballet III Cast A
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 1:45 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast A
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Saturday, December 18 Cast A Show 3:00 pm Performance Cast A
Saturday, December 18 Cast B Show 6:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet 1 – Ballet 5 Cast B
Saturday, December 18 Cast B Show 7:30 pm Performance Cast B
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 12:30 pm  Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast A
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast A
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 1:30-2:00 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III-Ballet III Cast A
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 1:45 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast A
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Sunday, December 19 Cast A Show 3:00 pm Performance Cast A
Monday, December 20 THEATRE DARK – NO PERFORMANCE
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 12:30 pm  Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast B
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 1:15 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast B
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 1:30-2:00 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III-Ballet III Cast B
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 1:45 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast B
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Tuesday, December 21 Cast B Show 3:00 pm Performance Cast B
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 12:30 pm  Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast A
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast A
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 1:30-2:00 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III-Ballet III Cast A
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 1:45 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast A
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Wednesday, December 22 Cast A Show 3:00 pm Performance Cast A
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 12:30 pm  Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up Cast B
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 1:15 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet Levels IV & Up
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III Cast B
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 1:30-2:00 pm Warm Up Class Pre-Ballet III-Ballet III Cast B
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 1:45 pm Call Time Pre Ballet I & II Cast B
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Thursday, December 23 Cast B Show 3:00 pm Performance Cast B
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO THE CRAZY TIMES. BRING YOUR PATIENCE 😊