Cinderella

Student Dancer Rehearsal Schedule

* Changes or updates to the schedule are marked in red

3.8.22

*Any Changes will be emailed out.
Monday, March 14 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, March 15 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, March 15 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, March 16 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, March 18 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, March 18 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, March 19 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Ballroom Scene – Ladies & Men of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Saturday, March 19 3:30-4:00 pm Studio B: Children of the Court
Saturday, March 19 4:00-4:30 pm Studio B: Pages
Saturday, March 19 4:00-4:30 pm Studio A:  Autumn Fairies
Saturday, March 19 4:30-5:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Saturday, March 19 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Saturday, March 19 5:00-5:30 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, March 19 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Saturday, March 19 5:30-6:30 pm Studios A & B: Principal/Soloist Rehearsals
Monday, March 21 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, March 22 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, March 22 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, March 23 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, March 25 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, March 25 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, March 26 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Ballroom Scene – Ladies of the Court
Saturday, March 26 2:30-3:30 pm Studio B: Young Ladies of the Court
Saturday, March 26 3:30-4:00 pm Studio B: Children of the Court
Saturday, March 26 4:00-4:30 pm Studio B: Pages
Saturday, March 26 4:00-4:30 pm Studio A:  Autumn Fairies
Saturday, March 26 4:30-5:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Saturday, March 26 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Saturday, March 26 5:00-5:30 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, March 26 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Saturday, March 26 5:30-6:30 pm Studios A & B: Principal/Soloist Rehearsals
Monday, March 28 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, March 29 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, March 29 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, March 30 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, April 1 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, April 1 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 2 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Ballroom Scene – Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 2 2:30-3:30 pm Studio B: Young Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 2 3:30-4:00 pm Studio B: Children of the Court
Saturday, April 2 4:00-4:30 pm Studio B: Pages
Saturday, April 2 4:00-4:30 pm Studio A:  Autumn Fairies
Saturday, April 2 4:30-5:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Saturday, April 2 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Saturday, April 2 5:00-5:30 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 2 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Saturday, April 2 5:30-6:30 pm Studios A & B: Principal/Soloist Rehearsals
Monday, April 4 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, April 5 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, April 5 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, April 6 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, April 8 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, April 8 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 9 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Ballroom Scene – Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 9 2:30-3:30 pm Studio B: Young Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 9 3:30-4:00 pm Studio B: Children of the Court
Saturday, April 9 4:00-4:30 pm Studio B: Pages
Saturday, April 9 4:00-4:30 pm Studio A:  Autumn Fairies
Saturday, April 9 4:30-5:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Saturday, April 9 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Saturday, April 9 5:00-5:30 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 9 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Saturday, April 9 5:30-6:30 pm Studios A & B: Principal/Soloist Rehearsals
 SPRING BREAK

APRIL 11 – APRIL 16

NO CLASSES OR REHEARSALS

Monday, April 18 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, April 19 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, April 19 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, April 20 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, April 22 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, April 22 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 23 2:30-4:00 pm Studio A: Ballroom Scene – Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 23 2:30-3:30 pm Studio B: Young Ladies of the Court
Saturday, April 23 3:30-4:00 pm Studio B: Children of the Court
Saturday, April 23 4:00-4:30 pm Studio B: Pages
Saturday, April 23 4:00-4:30 pm Studio A:  Autumn Fairies
Saturday, April 23 4:30-5:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Saturday, April 23 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Saturday, April 23 5:00-5:30 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 23 5:00-5:30 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Saturday, April 23 5:30-6:30 pm Studios A & B: Principal/Soloist Rehearsals
Monday, April 25 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, April 26 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, April 26 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, April 27 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, April 29 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, April 29 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, April 30 2:30-4:30 pm Cleaning of Dances TBA
Saturday, April 30 4:30-7:30 pm Run Through
Monday, May 2 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, May 3 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, May 3 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, May 4 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, May 6 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, May 6 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, May 7 2:30-4:00 pm Cleaning of Dances TBA
Saturday, May 7 4:00 pm Costumes On
Saturday, May 7 4:30-7:30 pm First Costume Run Through
Monday, May 9 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Autumn Fairies
Tuesday, May 10 8:30-9:00 pm Studio A: Spring Fairies
Tuesday, May 10 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Winter Fairies
Wednesday, May 11 6:30-7:00 pm Studio A: Dwarfs
Friday, May 13 4:30-5:00 pm Studio A: Ladies of the Court, Young Ladies & Young Men of the Court
Friday, May 13 8:30-9:00 pm Studio B: Summer Fairies
Saturday, May 14 2:30-4:00 pm Cleaning of Dances TBA
Saturday, May 14 4:00 pm Costumes On
Saturday, May 14 4:30-7:30 pm Second Costume Run Through
TECH WEEK MAY 16-22
STAGING REHEARSAL
Tuesday, May 17 1:30 pm Dancer Call Time Company
Tuesday, May 17 2:00 – 5:00 pm Staging Rehearsal Act I, Scene I and Act III
Tuesday, May 17 5:00 – 6:00 pm Dinner Break
Tuesday. May 17 6:00 pm Dancer Call Time Entire Cast
Tuesday, May 17 6:30-10:00 pm Staging Rehearsal Act I Scene II & Act II
TECH REHEARSAL WITH ORCHESTRA
Wednesday. May 18 6:15 pm Dancer Call Time
Wednesday. May 18 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Wednesday. May 18 7:30-10:00 pm Tech Rehearsal
DRESS REHEARSAL WITH ORCHESTRA
Thursday. May 19 6:15 pm Dancer Call Time
Thursday, May 19 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Thursday, May 19 7:00 pm Costumes On
Thursday. May 19 7:30-10:00 pm Dress Rehearsal
PERFORMANCES
Friday, May 20 5:00 pm Dancer Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV-X
Friday, May 20 5:45-6:30 Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet IV -X
Friday, May 20 5:45 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Friday, May 20 6:00-6:30 pm Warm Up Class Ballet Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Friday, May 20 6:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre Ballet I-II
Friday, May 20 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Friday, May 20 7:30 pm Performance
Saturday, May 21 5:00 pm Dancer Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV-X
Saturday, May 21 5:45-6:30 Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet IV -X
Saturday, May 21 5:45 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Saturday, May 21 6:00-6:30 pm Warm Up Class Ballet Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Saturday, May 21 6:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre Ballet I-II
Saturday, May 21 6:30 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Saturday, May 21 7:30 pm Performance
Sunday, May 22 12:30 pm Dancer Call Time Company & Ballet Levels IV-X
Sunday, May 22 1:15 – 2:00 pm Warm Up Class on Stage Company & Ballet IV -X
Sunday, May 22 1:15 pm Dancer Call Time Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Sunday, May 22 1:30- 2:00 pm Warm Up Class Ballet Pre-Ballet III – Ballet III
Sunday, May 22 1:45 pm Dancer Call Time Pre Ballet I-II
Sunday, May 22 2:00 pm Notes on Stage with Miss Amy
Sunday, May 22 3:00 pm Performance